Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Hospitality Services Limited uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

Hospitality Services Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

What we collect

We may collect the following information (where you have given it to us):

Your name

Your job title

Your company information

Your contact information including email address

Using Your Personal Information

The data we collect will be used and stored for the following purposes:

  1. Administering the website
  2. Enabling your use of the services on this website
  3. Sending you email notifications regarding your enquiry
  4. Sending you further information on related matters
  5. Providing your information to a third party who will be directly involved in your enquiry
  6. Using your information for statistical analysis – this will not include your name and/or residential address

Disclosure

We will not provide your personal information to any third party for any purpose other than for matter relating to your enquiry. We will disclose your personal information:

  1. To the extent that we are required to by law
  2. In connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings
  3. In order to establish, exercise, or defend our legal rights
  4. To any person who we reasonably believe may apply to a court or other competent authority for disclosure of that personal information where, in our reasonable opinion, such court or authority would be reasonably likely to order disclosure of that personal information

Security of Your Personal Information

As required by the Data Protection Act 1998, we follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information that you have given to us, in order to prevent, as far as possible, any unauthorised access. We will store all the personal information you provide on our password and firewall protected secure server. All electronic submissions you make or receive from us via this website will be encrypted using SSL technology. However, data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet or information stored on our servers.

Policy Amendments

We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes. We may also notify you of changes by email.

Your Rights

You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you. Our security procedures mean that we may request proof of identity before we are able to disclose sensitive information to you. You may instruct us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes by email or letter at any time.

Third Party Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Updating Information

Please let us know if your information changes so that we can update our records.

Contact

If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy please write to us at info@hospitalityservices247@aol.co.uk

Data Controller

The Data Controller responsible in respect of the information collected on this website is Hospitality Services Limited, Unit 2 Enterprise House, Cheney Manor
Swindon, Wiltshire SN2 2YZ. Our Data Protection Registration Number is ZA102442